Stocks

Wednesday, 20 Oct 2021


ISKANDAR WATERFRONT CITY BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 1589
  • 52 Week High : 0.635
  • 52 Week Low : 0.345
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.405 0.405 0.395 0.400 0.000 0.00 11,629 .395 / 4,283 .400 / 1,704

Updated : 20 Oct 2021 | 2:31 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
30 Aug 202131 Dec 2021230 Jun 20219,882-4,190-.47
31 May 202131 Dec 2021131 Mar 20217,537-5,776-.69
29 Mar 202131 Dec 2020431 Dec 202019,648-4,166-.50
25 Nov 202031 Dec 2020330 Sep 20209,598-3,677-.44
26 Aug 202031 Dec 2020230 Jun 202059,82512,6581.51

ISKANDAR WATERFRONT CITY BERHAD

The principal activity of the Company is investment holding whilst its subsidiaries are engaged in property development construction activities and property management services.

Address

SUITE 1301, 13TH FLOOR,CITY PLAZA, JALAN TEBRAU,JOHOR BAHRU,JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 7 3322 088

(60) 7 332 8096

31 Dec 2018RM'00031 Dec 2019RM'00031 Dec 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales122,058219,048108,247
EBITDA4,29919,94222,869
EBIT3,70619,33322,363
Net Profit-9,186-4,052-1,677
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles---
Fixed Assets2,7952,2101,701
Long Term Investment42,0309,6382,485
Stocks/Inventories1,194,9951,222,9761,188,573
Cash40,17741,93239,668
Current Liabilities723,224948,746465,300
Long Term Debt227,74766,308-
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity803,145766,701765,024
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)4.529.6122.17
Return on Equity Capital(%)-1.13-0.52-0.22
Net Profit Margin-7.53-1.85-1.55
Current Ratio2.311.823.04
Debt to Capital at Book0.240.250.13

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.