Stocks

Saturday, 16 Jan 2021


DATASONIC GROUP BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5216
  • 52 Week High : 1.690
  • 52 Week Low : 0.465
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.510 0.520 0.510 0.510 0.000 0.00 61,176 .510 / 9,924 .515 / 724

Updated : 15 Jan 2021 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
28 Aug 202031 Mar 2021130 Jun 202039,3964,770.36
25 Jun 202031 Mar 2020431 Mar 202050,71512,256.91
27 Feb 202031 Mar 2020331 Dec 201974,96520,1931.49
03 Jun 201931 Mar 2019431 Mar 201956,71711,605.86
28 Feb 201931 Mar 2019331 Dec 201856,7558,986.67

DATASONIC GROUP BERHAD

The Group is involved in the provision of ICT solutions including the smart card personalisation (such as secure ID or chip-based credit/debit/bank cards) customisation of software and hardware solutions project management consultancy R&D and technical consultancy services.

Address

LEVEL 6, BANGUNAN SETIA 1,NO. 15 LORONG DUNGUN,DAMANSARA HEIGHTS,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2087 6000

(60) 3 2094 3600

31 Mar 2018RM'00031 Mar 2019RM'00031 Mar 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales258,601219,559247,540
EBITDA89,18469,81992,940
EBIT75,33547,86668,382
Net Profit67,24436,53360,322
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles41,12235,26427,776
Fixed Assets172,798177,575138,255
Long Term Investment110110-
Stocks/Inventories34,21352,59245,483
Cash31,59233,39718,971
Current Liabilities87,851101,32969,817
Long Term Debt78,50976,50858,439
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity266,677262,628256,627
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)30.2722.1328.15
Return on Equity Capital(%)25.5213.823.23
Net Profit Margin2616.6424.37
Current Ratio2.582.252.67
Debt to Capital at Book0.320.310.25

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.