Stocks

Monday, 09 Dec 2019


DATASONIC GROUP BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5216
  • 52 Week High : 1.180
  • 52 Week Low : 0.345
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
1.080 1.110 1.070 1.080 0.020 1.89 103,197 1.070 / 2,848 1.080 / 454

Updated : 6 Dec 2019 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
03 Jun 201931 Mar 2019431 Mar 201956,71711,605.86
31 May 201931 Mar 2019331 Dec 201856,7558,986.67
28 Feb 201931 Mar 2019331 Dec 201856,7558,986.67
30 Nov 201831 Mar 2019230 Sep 201857,3038,481.63
24 Aug 201831 Mar 2019130 Jun 201848,7847,363.55

DATASONIC GROUP BERHAD

The Group is involved in the provision of ICT solutions including the smart card personalisation (such as secure ID or chip-based credit/debit/bank cards) customisation of software and hardware solutions project management consultancy R&D and technical consultancy services.

Address

LEVEL 6, BANGUNAN SETIA 1,NO. 15 LORONG DUNGUN,DAMANSARA HEIGHTS,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2087 6000

(60) 3 2094 3600

31 Mar 2017RM'00031 Mar 2018RM'00031 Mar 2019RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales318,353258,601219,559
EBITDA112,558--
EBIT77,926--
Net Profit62,65667,24436,533
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles44,82241,12235,264
Fixed Assets135,230172,798177,575
Long Term Investment110110110
Stocks/Inventories57,21034,21352,592
Cash16,25331,59233,397
Current Liabilities132,45087,851101,329
Long Term Debt76,90978,50976,508
Provisions---
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity260,388266,677262,628
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)24.7130.2722.13
Return on Equity Capital(%)24.78--
Net Profit Margin19.682616.64
Current Ratio2.162.582.25
Debt to Capital at Book0.33--

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2019

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.