ADVERTISEMENT

Stocks


DATASONIC GROUP BERHAD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 5216
  • 52 Week High : 1.230
  • 52 Week Low : 0.295
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.500 0.525 0.495 0.510 0.010 2.00 135,278 0.505 / 10 0.510 / 1,693

Updated : 18 Jan 2019 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
30 Nov 201831 Mar 2019230 Sep 201857,3038,4810.63
24 Aug 201831 Mar 2019130 Jun 201848,7847,3630.55
31 May 201831 Mar 2018431 Mar 201864,64117,3851.29
28 Feb 201831 Mar 2018331 Dec 201760,29414,6181.09
24 Nov 201731 Mar 2018230 Sep 201773,56320,0251.49

DATASONIC GROUP BERHAD

The Group is involved in the provision of ICT solutions including the smart card personalisation (such as secure ID or chip-based credit/debit/bank cards) customisation of software and hardware solutions project management consultancy R&D and technical consultancy services.

Address

LEVEL 6, BANGUNAN SETIA 1,NO. 15 LORONG DUNGUN,DAMANSARA HEIGHTS,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2087 6000

(60) 3 2094 3600

31 Mar 2016RM'00031 Mar 2017RM'00031 Mar 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales241,310318,353258,601
EBITDA99,675112,558---
EBIT69,01377,926---
Net Profit63,04862,65667,244
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles50,87544,82241,122
Fixed Assets121,596135,230172,798
Long Term Investment110110110
Stocks/Inventories42,47157,21034,213
Cash22,34316,25331,592
Current Liabilities83,048132,45087,851
Long Term Debt75,12676,90978,509
Provisions000
Minorities000
Total Shareholders Equity245,250260,388266,677
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)29.1424.7130.27
Return on Equity Capital(%)26.9424.78---
Net Profit Margin26.1319.6826
Current Ratio2.712.162.58
Debt to Capital at Book0.310.33---

World'Vest Base, Inc.©

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.