Stocks

Friday, 22 Jan 2021


BERJAYA LAND BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 4219
  • 52 Week High : 0.215
  • 52 Week Low : 0.105
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.000 0.000 0.000 0.180 0.000 0.00 0 .180 / 12,585 .185 / 4,368

Updated : 22 Jan 2021 | 10:36 AM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
24 Nov 202030 Jun 2021130 Sep 20201,455,254-3,326-.85
26 Aug 202030 Jun 2020430 Jun 2020541,582-137,834-2.77
09 Jun 202030 Jun 2020331 Mar 20201,520,849176,9182.89
20 Feb 202030 Jun 2020231 Dec 20191,534,169-31,527-1.28
25 Nov 201930 Jun 2020130 Sep 20191,575,92537,754-.12

BERJAYA LAND BHD

Today the Group's core activities are as follows Gaming and Lottery Management; Hotels Resorts Recreation Development and Vacation Timeshare; Property Investment and Development; and Education.

Address

LOT 13-01A, LEVEL 13 (EAST WING),BERJAYA TIMES SQUARE,NO. 1 JALAN IMBI,KUALA LUMPUR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2149 1999

(60) 3 2143 1685

30 Apr 2018RM'00030 Jun 2019RM'00030 Jun 2020RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales6,390,4057,307,2215,160,309
EBITDA549,240552,513361,225
EBIT425,638393,566214,196
Net Profit-167,466154,083-65,072
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles4,071,5723,592,2823,612,867
Fixed Assets1,584,5081,571,6501,709,233
Long Term Investment695,083752,683712,140
Stocks/Inventories755,209820,291740,675
Cash868,169760,778644,209
Current Liabilities3,230,7212,829,6323,031,608
Long Term Debt1,824,2141,684,0532,286,320
Provisions5,4605,1247,176
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity6,419,3426,258,3216,213,089
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)4.710.297.45
Return on Equity Capital(%)-2.522.43-1.04
Net Profit Margin-2.622.11-1.26
Current Ratio1.061.111.45
Debt to Capital at Book0.270.250.35

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2021

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.