Stocks

Thursday, 17 Oct 2019


BERJAYA LAND BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 4219
  • 52 Week High : 0.305
  • 52 Week Low : 0.150
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.200 0.200 0.195 0.200 0.005 2.56 47,371 .195 / 2,543 .200 / 31,385

Updated : 16 Oct 2019 | 7:12 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
27 Aug 201930 Jun 2019430 Jun 20191,080,119-4,931-.69
24 Jun 201930 Jun 201930 Apr 20191,639,019218,5393.64
20 Mar 201930 Apr 2019331 Jan 20191,471,19925,463-.28
20 Dec 201830 Apr 2019231 Oct 20181,508,69439,980-.04
25 Sep 201830 Apr 2019131 Jul 20181,621,73871,991.33

BERJAYA LAND BHD

Today the Group's core activities are as follows Gaming and Lottery Management; Hotels Resorts Recreation Development and Vacation Timeshare; Property Investment and Development; and Education.

Address

LOT 13-01A, LEVEL 13 (EAST WING),BERJAYA TIMES SQUARE,NO. 1 JALAN IMBI,KUALA LUMPUR

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2149 1999

(60) 3 2143 1685

30 Apr 2016RM'00030 Apr 2017RM'00030 Apr 2018RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales6,283,9976,371,3666,361,198
EBITDA142,246695,191-
EBIT5,291519,494-
Net Profit-270,637294,738-190,288
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles4,700,9494,020,0464,071,572
Fixed Assets1,732,3981,709,5471,584,508
Long Term Investment623,390763,748695,083
Stocks/Inventories830,739841,892870,768
Cash1,124,390318,625436,620
Current Liabilities3,252,3693,292,8223,240,810
Long Term Debt2,988,1251,779,4661,824,214
Provisions9,67510,03426,759
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity8,017,9946,861,0056,551,258
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)3.412.364.15
Return on Equity Capital(%)-3.333.96-
Net Profit Margin-4.314.63-2.99
Current Ratio1.411.091.06
Debt to Capital at Book0.270.29-

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2019

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.