Stocks

Sunday, 05 Feb 2023


BERJAYA LAND BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 4219
  • 52 Week High : 0.285
  • 52 Week Low : 0.195
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.260 0.265 0.260 0.265 0.000 0.00 1,988 .260 / 2,713 .265 / 427

Updated : 3 Feb 2023 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
25 Feb 202230 Jun 2022231 Dec 20211,428,4178,875-.49
24 Nov 202130 Jun 2022130 Sep 2021963,039-82,616-1.51
24 May 202130 Jun 2021331 Mar 20211,239,264-38,362-1.03
24 Feb 202130 Jun 2021231 Dec 20201,474,4146,991-.64
24 Nov 202030 Jun 2021130 Sep 20201,455,254-3,326-.85

BERJAYA LAND BHD

Today the Group's core activities are as follows Gaming and Lottery Management; Hotels Resorts Recreation Development and Vacation Timeshare; Property Investment and Development; and Education.

Address

LOT 13-01A, LEVEL 13 (EAST WING),BERJAYA TIMES SQUARE,NO. 1 JALAN IMBI,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2149 1999

(60) 3 2143 1685

30 Jun 2020RM'00030 Jun 2021RM'00030 Jun 2022RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales5,160,3095,406,0766,044,240
EBITDA473,791287,068390,907
EBIT325,83545,739178,952
Net Profit-36,838-247,644-242,964
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles3,612,8673,609,3103,586,069
Fixed Assets1,897,1951,938,9531,969,995
Long Term Investment521,756368,290353,065
Stocks/Inventories740,675635,795686,117
Cash537,659604,123776,734
Current Liabilities3,031,6083,059,9722,830,712
Long Term Debt2,286,3201,678,8512,398,568
Provisions7,1765,7135,989
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity6,253,6925,905,7825,659,324
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)82.871.63
Return on Equity Capital(%)-0.59-4.07-4.2
Net Profit Margin-0.71-4.58-4.02
Current Ratio1.451.091.18
Debt to Capital at Book0.340.330.34

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2023

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.