Stocks

Tuesday, 27 Feb 2024


BERJAYA LAND BHD

  • Board : Main
  • Stock Code : 4219
  • 52 Week High : 0.480
  • 52 Week Low : 0.245
Open High Low Last Chg Chg % Vol ('00) Buy/Vol ('00) Sell/Vol ('00)
0.395 0.405 0.390 0.395 -0.005 -1.25 46,267 .390 / 8,388 .395 / 2,004

Updated : 26 Feb 2024 | 7:11 PM

Log in to save your chart settings and more

  • View Chart:
  • 3 months
  • 1 day

Stock chart by TradingView

Financial Results


Date
Announced
Financial
Year End
QTR Period End Revenue
RM (,000)
P&L
RM (,000)
EPS
28 Nov 202330 Jun 2024130 Sep 20232,008,73474,295.75
29 Aug 202330 Jun 2023430 Jun 20231,944,00942,8421.05
25 Aug 202330 Jun 2023430 Jun 20231,944,00942,8421.05
25 May 202330 Jun 2023331 Mar 20231,935,89917,970.08
23 Feb 202330 Jun 2023231 Dec 20221,691,878120,9791.71

BERJAYA LAND BHD

Today the Group's core activities are as follows Gaming and Lottery Management; Hotels Resorts Recreation Development and Vacation Timeshare; Property Investment and Development; and Education.

Address

LOT 13-01A, LEVEL 13 (EAST WING),BERJAYA TIMES SQUARE,NO. 1 JALAN IMBI,KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY

Malaysia

Contact

(60) 3 2149 1999

(60) 3 2143 1685

30 Jun 2021RM'00030 Jun 2022RM'00030 Jun 2023RM'000
Income Statement
Net Turnover/Net Sales5,406,0766,044,2407,269,652
EBITDA287,068390,907590,798
EBIT45,739178,952369,237
Net Profit-247,644-242,964147,297
BALANCE SHEET
Intangibles3,609,3103,586,0693,618,148
Fixed Assets1,938,9531,969,9952,230,023
Long Term Investment368,290353,065358,028
Stocks/Inventories635,795686,1171,060,445
Cash604,123776,734381,698
Current Liabilities3,059,9722,830,7123,893,511
Long Term Debt1,678,8512,398,5681,990,350
Provisions5,7135,9894,187
Minorities---
Total Shareholders Equity5,905,7825,659,3245,983,691
KEY RATIOS
Operating Margin(%)2.871.638.68
Return on Equity Capital(%)-4.07-4.22.53
Net Profit Margin-4.58-4.022.03
Current Ratio1.091.181.01
Debt to Capital at Book0.330.340.37

World'Vest Base, Inc.© 2024

Under no circumstances this document is to be used or considered as an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to buy, any security. While information contained herein has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, WVB does not represent that it is accurate or complete and it should not be relied upon as such.

1335, North Dearborn Parkway, Chicago, IL 60610

Tel: +1-312-922-4201 | Fax: 1-312-922-3277 | Email: inforequest@wvb.com

www.wvb.com

Financial Data Owned and Supplied by World'vest Base Inc. Copyright , All Rights Reserved.