Other Sports

Published: Friday March 29, 2013 MYT 12:00:00 AM
Updated: Wednesday April 24, 2013 MYT 2:14:16 PM

MSSM-MILO Sports Championships 2013 Results

DIVING

> BOYS

·13-15

3m springboard: 1. Ng Zheng Hao (Sel) 269.45, 2. Mohd Danial Asyraf (Nse) 189.60, 3. Abdul Hakim Abdul Kahar (Kul) 62.65.

·16-18

3m springboard: 1. Adzhar Imran Rusli (Nse) 322.00, 2. Chan Wee Chiek (Swk) 310.90, 3. Slyvester Gaing Peter Jawa (Swk) 276.50.

> GIRLS

·12 and under

3m sprinngboard: 1. Megan Elizabeth Teoh (Sel) 200.15, 2. Nur Ain Naadzmi (Sab) 170.75, 3. Nurfazriyanti Jali (Sab) 137.25.

RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS

> Group exercise

Pre-junior (rope): 1. Kuala Lumpur (24.200), Selangor (23.800), 3. Perak (21.950).

Junior (clubs): 1. Kuala Lumpur (27.100), 2. Selangor (26.650), 3. Malacca (19.950).

Senior (ball and ribbon): 1. Malacca (25.800), 2. Selangor (25.200), 3. Kuala Lumpur (24.950).

SWIMMING

> BOYS

·Open

400m individual medley: 1. Faang Tia’a Der (Joh) 4:44.73 new rec, 2. Alex Tiong (Swk) 4:52.56, 3. Foong Wei Yao (Mal) 4:57.37.

·12 and under

4x50m medley: 1. Kuala Lumpur 2:15.23, 2. Selangor 2:16.16, 3. Sarawak 2:23.76.

50m freestyle: 1. Adrian Chua (Swk) 29.28, 2. Rowvan Ganesan (Joh) 29.72, 3. Zachary Tan (Swk) 30.23.

·13-15

4x100m medley: 1. Selangor 4:15.64, 2. Sabah 4:17.67, 3. Sarawak 4:19.72.

200m breaststroke: 1. Nicholas Soon (Sel) 2:30.98, 2. Adam Faizal (Kul) 2:38.93, 3. Ngu Jiung Jing (Swk) 2:42.07.

50m freestyle: 1 Yeap Zheng Yang (Sel) 25.47, 2. Eric Tan (Sab) 25.49, 3. Gregory Ang (Swk) 26.26.

·16-18

50m freestyle: 1. Alwyn Tan (Pen) 24.64, 2. Benny Ng (Sel) 24.76, 3. Wong Jie (Prk) 25.05.

200m breaststroke: 1. Khaw Chan Hao (Ked) 2:29.77, 2. Benny Ng (Sel) 2:31.88, 3. Tan Choon Hoe (Swk) 2:32.08.

4x100m medley: 1. Sarawak 4:06.30, 2. Kuala Lumpur 4:10.16, 3. Selangor 4:13.30.

> GIRLS

·Open

400m individual medley: 1. Angela Chieng (Swk) 5:08.77, 2. Nadia Redza (Sel) 5:10.49, 3. Geneverl Koid (Pen) 5:25.84.

·12 and under

4x50m medley: 1. Selangor 2:15.84 new rec, 2. Kuala Lumpur 2:24.15, 3. Sabah 2:26.56.

50m freestyle: 1. Rosalind Pang (Sel) 29.85, 2. Cheng Ka Man (Sab) 30.22, 3. Liew Chern Xin (Sel) 30.91.

·13-15

200m breaststroke: 1. Nadia Redza (Sel) 2:42.28, 2. Koh Jia Yi (Kul) 2:45.88, 3. Kimberly Ong (Sel) 2:50.89.

50m freestyle: 1. Tan Ro Ying (Kul) 28.06, 2. Yap Siew Hui (Sel) 28.59, 3. Elynn Tan (Pen) 28.86.

4x100m medley: 1. Selangor 4:35.98 new rec, 2. Kuala Lumpur 4:40.24, 3. Penang 4:49.50.

·16-18

50m freestyle: 1. Kok Cher Ling (Sel) 27.82, 2. Chris Tan (Sab) 28.81, 3. Geneverl Koid (Pen) 28.92.

200m breaststroke: 1. Mak Ai Sin (Sel) 2:45.76, 2. Pee Jing En (Kul) 2:51.91, 3. Angela Chieng (Swk) 2:56.78.

4x100m medley: 1. Sarawak 4:43.49, 2. Sabah 4:43.75, 3. Selangor 4:47.27.

Tags / Keywords: Others, Sport, Sport, mssm, results, diving

advertisement

  1. Chong Wei strolls into semis with easy win over Zhengming
  2. Ann finally gets her maiden MMA win in Dubai
  3. Still a work in progress
  4. Malaysia Cup: JDT and defending champs Pahang advance
  5. Chong Wei’s real test begins now
  6. Thien How-Wee Kiong stay cool to make quarters
  7. Courting couple show the way
  8. India, Pakistan proposal not practical, says MHC’s sec-gen
  9. Mike’s charges not giving up hope
  10. Malaysia eye hat-trick win in Asian U-20 rugby

advertisement

advertisement