Other Sports

South African Olympic and Paralympic athlete Oscar Pistorius sits in the dock during his murder trial in the North Gauteng High Court in Pretoria April 17, 2014. REUTERS/Themba Hadebe

Ahmad Kazamirul converts two penalties in 5-2 win

Arul gives RM105,000 to cancer research, cricket development

Birthday girl Rachel hoping this will be her year

Pistorius trial adjourns until May, state mauls forensic expert

Other Sports

  • Filter by
Construction workers on strike stand outside the Rio 2016 Olympic Park construction site in Rio de Janeiro April 8, 2014. REUTERS/Ricardo Moraes

Rio workers end strike but issue pay talks warning

18 April 2014

RIO DE JANEIRO (Reuters) - Workers at the main venue for the 2016 Olympics ended a two-week strike on Thursday but a full return to work will only come next week and they will strike again if pay talks prove fruitless, union officials said.

Vietnam backs out as hosts of 2019 Asian Games

17 April 2014

HANOI (Reuters) - Vietnam quit as hosts of the 2019 Asian Games on Thursday, citing a lack of preparedness and concerns that holding the multi-sport event would not prove financially viable.

Maestro fights off young Omar at El Gouna

17 April 2014

PETALING JAYA: Four-time world champion Egyptian Amr Shabana rolled back the years as he proved too strong for compatriot Omar Mosaad in the quarter-finals of the El Gouna International Open, in Egypt, on Wednesday.

Psychiatric evaluation ordered for man charged in Boston bomb hoax

17 April 2014

BOSTON (Reuters) - A Boston man who was arrested on Tuesday for walking through the finish area of the Boston Marathon hooded and carrying a black backpack was formally charged on Wednesday with a bomb hoax and ordered to undergo psychiatric evaluation, officials said.

A member of the police bomb squad (L) walks away from a bag (R) left on the road near the finish line of the Boston Marathon in Boston, Massachusetts April 15, 2014, during the one year anniversary of the 2013 Boston Marathon bombings. REUTERS/Brian Snyder

Family is key to understanding accused Boston bomber - attorney

17 April 2014

BOSTON (Reuters) - The accused Boston Marathon bomber's relationship with family, and particularly with his slain older brother who prosecutors contend helped plan the attack, is key to understanding his case, defence lawyers argued on Wednesday.

Triple jumper Kirthana aims for Youth Olympics

16 April 2014

KUALA LUMPUR: R. Kirthana only took up the triple jump a year ago, but the Perak girl is already making good progress, having twice improved her personal best in competitions in the past month.

Australia's Israel Folau is tackled by Scotland's Duncan Weir during their rugby union international test match at Murrayfield Stadium in Edinburgh Scotland, November 23, 2013. REUTERS/Russell Cheyne

Waratahs make second attempt at Folau injury recall

16 April 2014

(Reuters) - The New South Wales Waratahs once again attempted to recall Israel Folau for Super Rugby duty, a week after the fullback was controversially pulled from the team at the 11th hour by the Australian Rugby Union.

Malaysia thrash China 6-1 in friendly

16 April 2014

KUALA LUMPUR: Forward Mohd Firhan Ashaari scored a brace in the last three minutes of the match to steer Malaysia to a convincing 6-1 win over China in the tense third friendly match at the National Hockey Stadium in Bukit Jalil.

Squash: Surprise win for Omar at El Gouna

16 April 2014

PETALING JAYA: World No. 13 Omar Mosaad scored the only upset of the day as the Egyptians once again stamped their mark on home soil at the El Gouna International Open.

Australian Wallabies players react after the New Zealand All Blacks scored another try during their Bledisloe Cup rugby test match at Stadium Australia in Sydney August 17, 2013. REUTERS/Daniel Munoz

Wallabies to test World Cup campaign on end-of-year tour

16 April 2014

SYDNEY (Reuters) - Australia's 2015 World Cup preparations will be well tested on their end-of-season European tour in November with coach Ewen McKenzie trying to replicate their potential campaign for the Webb Ellis trophy as much as possible.

Page 1 of 39 Next Go to page:

advertisement

  1. Karolina makes it to q-finals, sister bows out
  2. Suarez out to torment struggling Norwich again
  3. Favourites go on goal spree at Selangor league

Results and Fixtures

Malaysian Football

Super League: Lions XII 4 Pahang 1, Sime Darby FC 4 Kelantan 0, PKNS FC 2 Terengganu 2, Perak 0 JDT 1, Sarawak 3 Armed Forces 2.

Premier League: Police 1 JDT II 0, UiTM FC 2 SPA Putrajaya 1, DRB-Hicom FC 1 Negri Sembilan 3, Kedah 6 Perlis 1, Penang 3 Sabah 1, Felda United 2 PBAPP FC 1.

FA Cup semi-finals (first leg May 5/6, second leg May 20/21):
JDT v Pahang; Kelantan v Felda United.

AFC Cup: Arema FC 1 Selangor 0.

EPL Results & Standings

Manchester City 2 Sunderland 2
Everton 2 Crystal Palace 3
Arsenal 3 West Ham 1


English Premier League

   P  GD Pts
Liverpool
34 51 77
Chelsea
34 42 75
Man City
33 54 71
Arsenal
34 18 67
Everton
34 21 66
Tottenham
34 0 60
Man Utd
33 18 57
Southampton
34 5 48
Newcastle
34 -14 46
Stoke
34 -10 43
Crystal Palace
34 -14 40
West Ham
34 -9 37
Hull
33 -6 36
Aston Villa
33 -14 34
Swansea
34 -5 33
West Brom
33 -11 33
Norwich
34 -27 32
Fulham
34 -40 30
Cardiff
34 -34 29
Sunderland
33 -25 26
Upcoming EPL Fixtures

Saturday, April 19:
Tottenham v Fulham – 7.45pm
Aston Villa v Southampton – 10pm
Cardiff v Stoke – 10pm
Newcastle v Swansea – 10pm
West Ham v Crystal Palace – 10pm

Sunday, April 20:
Chelsea v Sunderland – 12.30am**
Norwich v Liverpool – 7pm
Hull v Arsenal – 9.05pm
Everton v Man Utd – 11.10pm

Tuesday, April 22:
Man City v West Brom – 3am**

Saturday, April 26:
Southampton v Everton – 7.45pm
Fulham v Hull – 10pm
Stoke v Tottenham – 10pm
Swansea v Aston Villa – 10pm
West Brom v West Ham – 10pm

Sunday, April 27:
Manchester United v Norwich – 12.30am**
Sunderland v Cardiff – 7pm
Liverpool v Chelsea – 9.05pm
Crystal Palace v Manchester City – 11.10pm

Tuesday, April 29:
Arsenal v Newcastle – 3am**

Saturday, May 3:
West Ham v Tottenham – 7.45pm
Aston Villa v Hull – 10pm
Manchester Unted v Sunderland – 10pm
Newcastle v Cardiff – 10pm
Stoke v Fulham – 10pm
Swansea v Southampton – 10pm

Sunday, May 4:
Everton v Manchester City – 12.30am**
Arsenal v West Brom – 8.30pm
Chelsea v Norwich – 11pm

Tuesday, May 6:
Crystal Palace v Liverpool – 3am**

Wednesday, May 7:
Manchester United v Hull – 2.45am**

Thursday, May 8:
Sunderland v West Brom – 2.45am**
Manchester City v Aston Villa – 2.45am**

** Denotes morning match

All matches in Malaysian time

UEFA Champions League

Quarter-finals second leg: Atletico Madrid 1 Barcelona 0 (agg 2-1), Bayern Munich 3 Manchester United 1 (agg 4-2), Chelsea 2 Paris St Germain 0 (agg 3-3, Chelsea win on away goals), Borussia Dortmund 2 Real Madrid 0 (agg 2-3).

Quarter-finals first leg: Real Madrid 3 Borussia Dortmund 0, Paris St Germain 3 Chelsea 1, Manchester United 1 Bayern Munich 1, Barcelona 1 Atletico Madrid 1.

Upcoming UCL Fixtures

Semi-finals first leg

Wednesday, April 23:
Atletico Madrid v Chelsea - 2.45am**

Thursday, April 24:
Real Madrid v Bayern Munich - 2.45am**

Semi-finals second leg

Wednesday, April 30:
Bayern Munich v Real Madrid - 2.45am**

Thursday, May 1:
Chelsea v Atletico Madrid - 2.45am**

** Denotes morning match

All matches in Malaysian time

Other Football Results

Argentine Primera A: All Boys 1 Arsenal 1, Belgrano 1 Godoy Cruz 2, Racing Club 0 Gimnasia LP 1.
Leading standings: Estudiantes 25, Colon 25, Gimnasia LP 24, River Plate 24, Rosario Central 22.

Danish Superliga: OB Odense 0 Nordsjaelland 1, Esbjerg 2 Randers FC 2.
Leading standings: AaB Aalborg 52, FC Midtjylland 45, FC Copenhagen 42, Brondby 39, Esbjerg 37.

German Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt 2 Hannover 3.
Leading standings: ch-Bayern Munich 78, Borussia Dortmund 61, Schalke 58, Bayer Leverkusen 51, Wolfsburg 50.

Portuguese League: Vitoria Guimaraes 2 Arouca 3.
Leading standings: Benfica 70, Sporting Lisbon 63, FC Porto 55, Estoril 49, Nacional 41.

Badminton

World Junior Championships

Semi-finals
Boys’ singles: Shi Yuqi (Chn) bt Anthony Ginting (Ina) 21-19, 21-15; Zhao Jun Peng (Chn) vs Lin Guipu (Chn) 21-12, 21-19.
Boys’ doubles: Puavaranukroh Dechapol-Ketlen Kittinupong (Tha) bt Kim Jae-hwan-Kim Jung-ho (Kor) 21-14, 21-18; Masahide Nakata-Katsuki Tamate (Jpn) bt Muhammad Rian Adrianto-Clinton Hendrik Kudasama (Ina) 15-21, 22-20, 21-18.
Girls’ singles: Akane Yamaguchi (Jpn) bt Qin Jingjing (Chn) 19-21, 21-13, 21-14; He Bingjiao (Chn) bt Aya Ohori (Jpn) 21-13, 21-19.
Girls’ doubles: Apriani Rahayu-Rosyita Eka Putri Sari (Ina) bt Jiang Binbin-Tang Pingyang (Chn) 21-13, 21-16; Chen Qingchen-Jia Yifan (Chn) bt Du Yue-Li Yin Hui (Chn) 21-11, 21-14.
Mixed doubles: Muhammad Rian Andrianto-Rosyita Eka Putri Sari (Ina) bt Park Kyung-hoon-Park Keun-hye (Kor) 21-13, 21-13; Huang Kaixiang-Chen Qingchen (Chn) bt Yuta Watanabe-Arisa Higashino (Jpn) 21-19, 21-12.

Squash

El Gouna International Open

Semi-finals: Mohamed El Shorbagy (Egy) bt Gregory Gaultier (Fra) 11-6, 14-16, 11-9, 12-10; Ramy Ashour (Egy) bt Amr Shabana (Egy) 11-9, 11-5, 11-5.

Golf

Maybank Malaysian Open

First round scores
65: Lee Westwood (Eng);
66: Nicolas Colsaerts (Bel);
67: Michael Hoey (Irl), Ricardo Santos (Por);
68: Jbe Kruger (Rsa), Julien Quesne (Fra), Masahiro Kawamura (Jpn), Scott Jamieson (Sco);
69: Edoardo Molinari (Ita), Richard T. Lee (Can), Prayad Marksaeng (Tha), Soren Hansen (Den), Bernd Wiesberger (Aut), Eduardo De La Riva (Spa), Craig Lee (Sco), Thaworn Wiratchant (Tha), Marc Warren (Sco);
70: Prom Meesawat (Tha), Bryce Easton (Rsa), Scott Hend (Aus), Baek Seuk-hyun (Kor), Tommy Fleetwood (Eng), Raphael Jacquelin (Fra), Wade Ormsby (Aus), Arnond Vongvanij (Tha), Antonio Lascuna (Phi), Danny Willett (Eng), Maximilian Kieffer (Ger), Andy Sullivan (Eng), Tom Lewis (Eng);
71: Elmer Salvador (Phi), Francesco Molinari (Ita), S.S.P. Chowrasia (Ind), Marco Crespi (Ita), Anthony Kang (US), Garth Mulroy (Rsa), Kiradech Aphibarnrat (Tha), Matteo Mannassero (Ita), Elmer Salvador (Phi), David Drysdale (Sco), Mardan Mamat (Sin), Carlos Pigem (Spa), Romain Wattel (Fra), Justin Walters (Rsa), Steve Lewton (Eng);
72: J.B. Hansen (Den), Berry Henson (US), Thongchai Jaidee (Tha), Robert-Jan Derksen (Ned), Louis Ooosthuizen (Rsa), Marcel Siem (Ger), Javi Colomo (Spa), Adilson Da Silva (Bra), Nicholas Fung (Mas), Rikard Karlberg (Swe), Khor Kheng Hwai (Mas), Ben Leong (Mas), Rashid Khan (Ind), Anirban Lahiri (Ind);
73: Yeh Wei-tze (Tpe), Iain Steel (Mas), Felipe Aguilar (Chi), Robert Rock (Eng), Masanori Kobayashi (Jpn), Alvaro Quiros (Spa), Gregory Bourdy (Fra), Gregory Havret (Fra), Simon Dyson (Eng), Richard Bland (Eng), Ricardo Gonzalez (Arg), Siddikur Rahman (Ban), Peter Whiteford (Sco), Pariya Junhasavasdikul (Tha), Jazz Janewattananond (Tha);
74: Arie Irawan (Mas), Gavin Kyle Green (Mas), Kieran Pratt (Aus), R. Nachimuthu (Mas), Mithun Perera (Sri), Rahil Gangjee (Ind), Panuphol Pittayarat (Tha), Thomas Levet (Fra), Shaaban Hussin (Mas), Simon Thornton (Irl), Pablo Larrazabal (Spa), Chawalit Plaphol (Tha), Alastair Forsyth (Sco), Richie Ramsay (Sco), Chiragh Kumar (Ind), Chinnarat Phadungsil (Tha); Digvijay Singh (Ind), Magnus Carlsson (Swe), Mo Joong-kyung (Kor);
75: David Horsey (Eng), Arjun Atwal (Ind), Peter Uihlein (US), Jeong Jin (Kor), Kenneth De Silva (Mas), Soren Kjeldsen (Den), Thomas Pieters (Bel), Gaganjeet Bhullar (Ind), Gunn Charoenkul (Tha), Jason Knutzon (US), Danny Chia (Mas);
76: Shiv Kapur (Ind), Scott Barr (Aus), Lu Wei-chih (Tpe), Sukree Othman (Mas), Terry Pilkadiris (Aus), Jyoti Randhawa (Ind), David Howell (Eng), Namchok Tantipokhakul (Tha), Anders Hansen (Den), David Howell (Eng), Andrew Dodt (Aus);
77: Peter Hedblom (Swe), Himmat Rai (Ind), Matthew Baldwin (Eng), Jeev Milkha Singh (Ind), Kim Gi-whan (Kor), Wilson Choo (Mas), Chapchai Nirat (Tha), Daisuke Kataoka (Jpn), Chan Kim (US), Rafa Cabrera-Bello (Spa), Boonchu Ruangkit (Tha), Tsai Chi-huang (Tpe), Park Unho (Aus), Lee Sung (Kor);
78: Rizal Amin (Mas), Alejandro Canizares (Spa), Airil Rizman Zahari (Mas), Damien McGrane (Irl);
79: Hennie Otto (Rsa), Seve Benson (Eng), David Lipsky (US), Lee In-woo (Kor), Sam Cyr (US), Kemarol Baharin, Shaifubari Muda (Mas), Garrick Porteous (Eng), Shane Lowry (Irl), Kang Sung-hoon (Kor); Mohd Iylia Jamil (Mas);
80: S. Murthy (Mas), Marten Orum Madsen (Den), S. Siva Chandhran (Mas), Graeme Storm (Eng), Eddie Pepperell (Eng);
81: Emilliano Grillo (Arg);
82: Matthew Stieger (Aus), Joonas Granberg (Fin);
83: Mikko Ilonen (Fin), Ervin Chang (Mas);
84: John Parry (Eng), Mohd Wafiyuddin (Mas);
85: Solomon Emilio Rosidin (Mas);
Lin Wen-tang (Tpe) withdrew.

LPGA Lotte Championship

Leading second round scores:
(US unless stated)
136: Angela Stanford 72-64;
137: Michelle Wie 70-67;
138: Cristie Kerr 72-66, Park In-Bee (Kor) 70-68, Kim Hyo-joo (Kor) 68-70, Ryu So-yeon (Kor) 68-70;
139: Jang Ha-na (Kor), Pak Se-ri (Kor) 68-71;
140: Haru Nomura (Jpn) 73-67, Katie Burnett 71-69, Lee So Young (Kor) 70-70;
141: Tiffany Joh 73-68, Jennifer Kirby (Can) 72-69, Paula Reto (Rsa) 72-69, Christel Boeljon (Ned) 71-70;
142: Chella Choi (Kor) 74-68, Morgan Pressel 73-69, Pornanong Phatlum (Tha) 71-71, Amy Anderson 70-72;
143: Amelia Lewis 77-66, Caroline Hedwall (Swe) 75-68, Gerina Piller 75-68, Kang Hae-ji (Kor) 74-69, Mo Martin 74-69, Ariya Jutanugarn (Tha) 73-70, Katherine Kirk (Aus) 73-70, Azahara Munoz (Spa) 73-70, Silvia Cavalleri (Ita) 72-71, Kim Kaufman 72-71, Lydia Ko (Nzl) 72-71, Ayako Uehara 69-74.

US PGA Tour’s Heritage

Leading first round scores:
(US unless stated)
66: Matt Kuchar, Scott Langley, William McGirt;
68: Harris English;
69: Russell Knox (Sco), Rory Sabbatini (Rsa), Billy Horschel, Matt Every, Robert Allenby (Aus), Bo Van Pelt, Brian Harman, Ben Martin, Tim Herron, Brian Stuard, John Mallinger, Lucas Glover, Jordan Spieth, Kevin Streelman, Charles Howell;
70: Jeff Maggert, Scott Brown, Ted Potter, Brian Gay, Richard Lee, Tim Wilkinson (Nzl), Nicholas Thompson, K.J. Choi, Stewart Cink, Davis Love, Luke Donald (Eng), Charl Schwartzel (Rsa), Erik Compton, Billy Hurley, Andrew Loupe, Kevin Tway.

Hockey

Friendly: Malaysia 5 China 2.

Tennis

WTA BMW Malaysian Open

Singles
Quarter-finals: Shuai Zhang (Chn) bt Magda Linette (Pol) 6-2, 2-6, 6-1.
Doubles
Quarter-finals: Chan Yung-jan-Zheng Saisai (Tpe-Chn) bt Hsieh Shu-ying-Arina Rodionova (Tpe-Aus) 6-0, 6-1; Timea Babos-Chan Hao-ching (Hun-Tpe) bt Eleni Daniilidou-Magda Linette (Gre-Pol) 7-6 (7-5), 6-2; Lyudmyla Kichenok-Olga Savchuk (Ukr) bt Darija Jurak-Megan Moulton-Levy (Cro-US) 6-3, 5-7, 10-5.

Monte Carlo Masters

Men's Singles
Third Round: Rafael Nadal (Spa) bt Andreas Seppi (Ita) 6-1, 6-3; Novak Djokovic (Srb) bt Pablo Carreno Busta (Spa) 6-0, 6-1; Stanislas Wawrinka (Swi) bt Nicolas Almagro (Spa) w.o.; Roger Federer (Swi) bt Lukas Rosol (Cze) 6-4, 6-1; Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa) bt Tomas Berdych (Cze) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1; David Ferrer (Spa) bt Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) 6-4, 6-2; Milos Raonic (Can) bt Tommy Robredo (Spa) 6-4, 6-3; Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) bt Fabio Fognini (Ita) 5-7, 6-3, 6-0.

Basketball

NBA Championship

Indiana 101 Orlando 86, Charlotte 91 Chicago 86 OT, Utah 136 Minnesota 130 2OT, Oklahoma City 112 Detroit 111, Atlanta 111 Milwaukee 103, Memphis 106 Dallas 105 OT, L.A. Lakers 113 San Antonio 100, New Orleans 105 Houston 100, Washington 118 Boston 102, Cleveland 114 Brooklyn 85, Philadelphia 100 Miami 87, New York 95 Toronto 92, Portland 110 L.A. Clippers 104, Phoenix 104 Sacramento 99, Golden State 116 Denver 112.

advertisement

Sports Calendar

April

April 7-18: World Junior Championships – badminton
Alor Setar

April 15-20: China Masters GP Gold – badminton
Jiangshu, China

April 19-May 5: World Snooker Championship
Sheffield, England

April 20: Chinese Grand Prix
Shanghai, China

April 21-26: Irish Open – squash
Dublin, Ireland

April 21-27: Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Stuttgart, Germany

April 22 & 23: UEFA Champions League semi-finals (first leg)
Various locations

April 24: UEFA Europa League semi-finals
TBA

April 25-27: Heineken Cup semi-finals – rugby
Various locations

April 25-27: Commonwealth Games Invitational Competition – gymnastics
TBA

April 25-27: MAG and WAG Commonwealth Games Invitational Competition – gymnastics
Perth, Australia

April 25- May 4: Champions Challenge Hockey I
Kuantan

April 27: Argentina Grand Prix – MotoGP
Buenos Aires, Argentina

April 29 & 30: UEFA Champions League semi-finals (second leg)
TBA

May

May 1: UEFA Europa League semis – football

May 3: Yemen vs Malaysia – football
Yemen

May 4: Spanish Grand Prix – MotoGP
Jerez, Spain

May 6 & 7: AFC Champions League round of 16 (first leg) – football
Various locations

May 9: Diamond League – athletics
Doha, Qatar

May 10-18: British Open (PSA and WSA) – squash
Hull, England

May 11: Spanish Grand Prix – Formula One
Barcelona, Spain

May 13-14: AFC Champions League round of 16 (second leg) – football
Various locations

May 14: UEFA Europa League final – football
Juventus Stadium, Italy

May 17: English FA Cup final – football
London, England

May 17: Diamond League – athletics
Shanghai, China

May 17 & 18: World Championships – diving
London, England

May 18: France Grand Prix – MotoGP
Le Mans, France

May 18-25: Thomas and Uber Cup Finals – badminton
New Delhi, India

May 21-June 1: Asian Cycling Championships
Kazakhstan

May 22-25: US PGA Championship – golf
Louisville, Kentucky

May 23: Rugby Union: Challenge Cup final
Cardiff, Wales

May 24: UEFA Champions League final – football
Lisbon, Portugal

May 24: Rugby Union: Heineken Cup final
Cardiff, Wales

May 24-June 4: Sukma (Malaysia Games)
Perlis, Malaysia

May 25: Monaco Grand Prix – Formula One
Monte Carlo

May 25- June 7: Rolland Garros – tennis
Paris, France

May 31-June 15: World Cup (men and women) – hockey
The Hague, Holland

June

May 24-June 4: Sukma (Malaysia Games)
Perlis

June 1: Italy Grand Prix (MotoGP)
Mugello, Italy

June 3-8: Thailand Open GP Gold – badminton
Bangkok, Thailand

June 5: Diamond League – athletics
Rome, Italy

June 7: Diamond League – athletics
Eugene, US

June 7: Rugby Union: New Zealand v England, South Africa v Wales, United States v Scotland, Argentina v Ireland
Various locations

June 8: Canadian Grand Prix – Formula One
Montreal, Canada

June 9-14: Ageon Championships (ATP and WTA) – tennis
London, England

June 10-15: Japan Open (Superseries) – badminton
Tokyo, Japan

June 11: Diamond League – athletics
Oslo, Norway

June 11-15: Asian Team Championship - squash
Hong Kong

June 12-July 13: FIFA World Cup Finals – football
Brazil

June 12-15: US Open – golf
Pinehurst, US

June 14: Rugby Union: New Zealand v England, South Africa v Wales, Canada v Scotland, Argentina v Ireland
Various locations

June 14: Diamond League – athletics
New York, US

June 15: Catalonia GP – MotoGP
Barcelona, Spain

June 17-22: Indonesia Open (Premier Superseries) – badminton
Jakarta, Indonesia

June 21: Rugby Union: New Zealand v England, Argentina v Scotland
Various locations

June 22: Austrian Grand Prix – Formula One
Spielberg, Austria

June 23-July 5: Wimbledon (ATP and WTA) – tennis
Wimbledon, England

June 24-29: Australian Open (Superseries) – badminton
Sydney, Australia

June 25: End of the Malaysia Super League 2013-2014 season

June 28: Netherlands Grand Prix – MotoGP
Assen, Holland

June 29: Malaysia FA Cup Final – football
Kuala Lumpur

advertisement