Motorsport

A Ferrari logo is seen on a car displayed on media day at the Paris Mondial de l'Automobile, October 3, 2014. REUTERS/Benoit Tessier
Mercedes Formula One driver Nico Rosberg of Germany leaves the garage after the second practice session of the Abu Dhabi F1 Grand Prix at the Yas Marina circuit in Abu Dhabi November 21, 2014. REUTERS/Caren Firouz
Formula One commercial supremo Bernie Ecclestone arrives at the Yas Marina circuit before the start of the Abu Dhabi Grand Prix November 20, 2014. REUTERS/Caren Firouz

Ferrari wield axe in structural shake-up

Zaqhwan crowned SuperSport champ in season finale

F1 principals snub Rosberg in best driver poll

F1 had to schedule Korean GP, says Ecclestone

More Motorsport Stories

  • Filter by
Formula One commercial supremo Bernie Ecclestone arrives for the drivers' parade before the first Russian Grand Prix in Sochi October 12, 2014.  REUTERS/Maxim Shemetov

Christmas is a bit of a trial for Ecclestone

18 December 2014

LONDON (Reuters) - Formula One supremo Bernie Ecclestone has revisited his German bribery trial in a mischievous Christmas card depicting himself handing over $100 million (64 million pounds) to a masked highwayman pointing a pistol at him.

Stolen Red Bull trophies found in lake

17 December 2014

LONDON (Reuters) - Silverware stolen from the Red Bull Formula One factory in Milton Keynes has been found in a lake, police said on Tuesday.

Esteban Gutierrez of Mexico drives during the first free practice session of Abu Dhabi F1 Grand Prix at the Yas Marina circuit in Abu Dhabi November 21, 2014. REUTERS/Hamad I Mohammed

Gutierrez named Ferrari test driver

16 December 2014

MILAN (Reuters) - Ferrari have signed Mexican Esteban Gutierrez as a test and reserve driver for next season, the 16-times Formula One constructors' champions said on Monday.

Williams appoint Nielsen as sporting manager

15 December 2014

LONDON (Reuters) - Williams have appointed Steve Nielsen as their new sporting manager, the Formula One team announced on Monday.

Alguersuari tunes in to electric racing

15 December 2014

LONDON (Reuters) - Jaime Alguersuari sounds almost like an old-timer when he says today's crop of young Formula One drivers have it easier than in his day.

Spanish World Champions Honda MotoGP rider Marc Marquez celebrates after winning the Valencia Motorcycle Grand Prix at the Ricardo Tormo racetrack in Cheste, near Valencia, November 9, 2014. REUTERS/Heino Kalis

Marquez defends move to Andorra

13 December 2014

(Reuters) - Spanish MotoGP world champion Marc Marquez has defended his decision to move to Andorra and said he will still pay taxes in Spain next year.

McLaren Formula One driver Jenson Button of Britain speeds during the first Russian Grand Prix in Sochi October 12, 2014. REUTERS/Maxim Shemetov

Motor racing - Bahrain agrees McLaren share sale to Dennis

12 December 2014

LONDON (Reuters) - Bahrain's sovereign wealth fund Mumtalakat has agreed to sell some of its stake in McLaren to the Formula One team's overall head Ron Dennis, who is set to become the majority shareholder.

McLaren Formula One driver Jenson Button of Britain is interviewed outside his team hospitality suite at the paddock area of Singapore F1 Grand Prix in Singapore September 18, 2014.  REUTERS/Tim Chong

Button feels like he's starting afresh

12 December 2014

LONDON (Reuters) - Jenson Button said the wait was worth it and he felt like he was starting over again in Formula One after signing a new two-year contract with McLaren.

Formula One commercial supremo Bernie Ecclestone arrives for the drivers' parade before the first Russian Grand Prix in Sochi October 12, 2014.
    REUTERS/Maxim Shemetov

Bahrain can veto Qatar F1 race, says Ecclestone

12 December 2014

LONDON (Reuters) - No amount of money can secure Qatar a place on the Formula One calendar because nearby Bahrain effectively has the power to veto any plans to hold a race there, Bernie Ecclestone said on Thursday.

Formula One Chief Executive Bernie Ecclestone talks to reporters before a practice session of the Belgian F1 Grand Prix in Spa-Francorchamps August 22, 2014. REUTERS/Yves Herman

F1 supremo Ecclestone rules out being reined in

12 December 2014

LONDON (Reuters) - Formula One supremo Bernie Ecclestone has dismissed talk of a new chairman trying to 'rein him in' and says he plans to continue running the company as if he owned it.

Page 1 of 9 Next Go to page:

advertisement

Most Viewed

Results and Fixtures

Malaysian Football

AFF SUZUKI CUP

Result
Final, first leg
Thailand 2 Malaysia 0

Fixture
Final, second leg
Malaysia vs Thailand – Saturday (Dec 20)
(National Stadium, Bukit Jalil)

EPL Results & Standings

Everton 3 QPR 1
Swansea 1 Tottenham 2
Man United 3 Liverpool 0
Arsenal 4 Newcastle 1
Burnley 1 Southampton 0
Leicester 0 Man City 1
Chelsea 2 Hull City 0
Sunderland 1 West Ham 1
Crystal Palace 1 Stoke City 1
West Brom 1 Aston Villa 0


English Premier League

   P  GD Pts
Chelsea
16 23 39
Man City
16 19 36
Man Utd 16 12 31
West Ham 16 8 28
Southampton
16 12 26
Arsenal
16 9 26
Tottenham 16 -2 24
Newcastle 16 -4 23
Swansea 16 2 22
Everton 16 3 21
Liverpool 16 -3
21
Stoke City 16 -3 19
Aston Villa 16 -10 19
West Brom 16 -5 17
Sunderland 16 -10 16
Crystal Palace 16 -5 15
Burnley 16 -13
15
QPR 16 -13 14
Hull 16 -8 13
Leicester
16
-12 10
Upcoming EPL Fixtures

SEASON 2014/15 Fixtures

Saturday, Dec 20
Man City v Crystal Palace - 8.45pm
Aston Villa v Man United - 11pm
Hull v Swansea - 11pm
QPR v West Brom - 11pm
Southampton v Everton - 11pm
Tottenham v Burnley - 11pm
West Ham v Leicester - 11pm

Sunday, Dec 21
Newcastle v Sunderland - 9.30pm
Liverpool v Arsenal - 12mn

Tuesday, Dec 23
Stoke v Chelsea - 4am**

Friday, Dec 26
Chelsea v West Ham - 8.45pm
Burnley v Liverpool - 11pm
Crystal Palace v Southampton - 11pm
Everton v Stoke - 11pm
Leicester v Tottenham - 11pm
Man United v Newcastle - 11pm
Sunderland v Hull - 11pm
Swansea v Aston Villa - 11pm
West Brom v Man City - 11pm

Saturday, Dec 27
Arsenal v QPR - 1.30am**

Sunday, Dec 28
Tottenham v Man United - 8pm
Southampton v Chelsea - 10.05pm
Aston Villa v Sunderland - 11pm
Hull v Leicester - 11pm
Man City v Burnley - 11pm
QPR v Crystal Palace - 11pm
Stoke v West Brom - 11pm
West Ham v Arsenal - 11pm
Newcastle v Everton - 11pm

Tuesday, Dec 30
Liverpool v Swansea - 4am**

Thursday, Jan 1
Stoke v Man United - 8.45pm
Aston Villa v Crystal Palace - 11pm
Hull v Everton - 11pm
Liverpool v Leicester - 11pm
Man City v Sunderland - 11pm
Newcastle v Burnley - 11pm
QPR v Swansea - 11pm
Southampton v Arsenal - 11pm
West Ham v West Brom - 11pm

Friday, Jan 2
Tottenham v Chelsea - 1.30am**

** Denotes morning match

All matches in Malaysian time

UEFA Champions League

Last 16 draw

(First leg ties on Feb 17-18, 24-25; Second leg on March 10-11, 17-18)

Paris St Germain (Fra) vs Chelsea (Eng)
Manchester City (Eng) vs Barcelona (Spa)
Bayer Leverkusen (Ger) vs Atletico Madrid (Spa)
Juventus (Ita) vs Borussia Dortmund (Ger)
Schalke (Ger) vs Real Madrid (Spa)
Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukr) vs Bayern Munich (Ger)
Arsenal (Eng) vs Monaco (Fra)
FC Basel (Swi) vs FC Porto (Por)

Other Football Results

Club World Cup semi-final: San Lorenzo (Arg) 2 Auckland City (Nzl) 1 aet.
Fifth-place playoff: ES Setif (Alg) 2 Western Sydney Wanderers (Aus) 2 (ES Setif win 5-4 on penalties)

Dutch Div 1: PSV Eindhoven 4 Feyenoord 3.
Leading standings: PSV Eindhoven 40, Ajax 36, FC Zwolle 29, AZ Alkmaar 28, Feyenoord 28.

French League Cup: Lorient 0 St Etienne 1, Rennes 1 Creteil 0, AC Ajaccio 1 Paris St Germain 3, Arles-Avignon 0 Guingamp 2, Lille 1 Bordeaux 1 (Lille win 6-5 on penalties), Lyon 1 Monaco 1 aet (Monaco won 5-4 on penalties).

German Div 1: Borussia Dortmund 2 VfL Wolfsburg 2, Borussia Moenchengladbach 4 Werder Bremen 1, Hoffenheim 0 Bayer Leverkusen 1, Eintracht Frankfurt 4 Hertha Berlin 4, Paderborn 1 Schalke 04 2

Spanish King’s Cup: Eibar 1 Getafe 2 (Getafe win 5-1 on aggregate), Levante 0 Albacete 0 (Levante win on away goals after match finished 1-1 on aggregate), Espanyol 1 Alaves 0 (Espanyol win 3-0 on aggregate)

Badminton

BWF WORLD SUPERSERIES FINALS

Men’s singles
Group A: Kenichi Tago (Jpn) bt Son Wan-ho (Kor) 21-9, 11-3 (rtd); Chen Long (Chn) bt Hans-Kritian Vittinghus 13-21, 21-10, 21-9.
Group B: K. Srikanth (Ind) bt Kento Momota (Jpn) 15-21, 21-16, 21-10; Kento Momota (Jpn) bt Jan O Jorgensen (Den) 20-22, 21-18, 21-12.

Men’s doubles
Group A: Chai Biao-Hong Wei (Chn) bt Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan (Ina) 11-7 (rtd).
Group B: Mathias Boe-Carsten Mogensen (Den) bt Lee Sheng-mu-Tsai Chia-hsin (Tpe) 21-16, 21-16; Hiroyuki Endo-Kenichi Hayakawa (Jpn) bt Liu Xiaolong-Qiu Zihan (Jpn) 21-7, 21-12; Mathias Boe-Carsten Mogensen (Den) bt Hiroyuki Endo-Kenichi Hayakawa (Jpn) 6-21, 21-19, 21-16.

Women’s singles
Group A: Saina Nehwal (Ind) bt Wang Shixian (Chn) 21-17, 21-18; Bae Yeon-ju (Kor) bt Wang Shixian (Chn) 21-17, 21-17.
Group B: Akane Yamaguchi (Jpn) bt Wang Yihan (Chn) 21-16, 17-21, 21-15; Tai Tzu-ying (Tpe) bt Wang Yihan (Chn) 21-12, 11-8 (rtd).

Women’s doubles
Group A: Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi (Jpn) bt Christinna Pedersen-Kamilla Rytter Juhl (Den) 14-21, 21-16, 21-9; Misaki Matsutomo (Jpn) bt Ayaka Takahashi-Jung Kyung-eun-Kim Ha-na (Kor) 21-15, 13-21, 21-12.
Group B: Luo Ying-Luo Yu (Chn) bt Reika Kakiiwa-Miyuki Maeda (Jpn) 21-13, 21-14.

Mixed doubles
Group A: Ko Sung-hyun-Kim Ha-na (Kor) bt Chris Adcock-Gabrielle Adcock (Eng) 14-21, 21-18, 22-20; Zhang Nan-Zhao Yunlei (Chn) bt Michael Fuchs-Birgit Michels (Ger) 21-18, 21-10.
Group B: Liu Cheng-Bao Yixin (Chn) bt Tontowi Ahmad-Liliyana Natsir (Ina) 21-10, 12-21, 21-15; Joachim Fischer Nielsen-Christinna Pedersen (Den) bt Tontowi Ahmad-Liliyana Natsir (Ina) 21-15, 22-20.

Golf

AMBANK SPORTEXCEL INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS

Leading final round scores

Boys
10 and below category
242: Weerawish Narkprachar (Tha) 81-81-80, Chanachon Chokprajakchat (Tha) 82-85-75 (Weerawish won the playoff on first hole); 244: Tunyapat Sukkoed (Tha) 82-83-79.
11-12 category
228: Kim Gyeong-min (Kor) 72-76-80; 229: Harshjeet Singh (Ind) 72-77-80; 231: Nattabutara Sornkaew (Tha) 74-76-81.
13-14 category
219: Parathakorn Suyasri (Tha) 76-72-71; 221: Daeng Abdul Rahman Daeng Abdul Aziz (Mas) 71-70-80; 228: Yuji Sekito (Jpn) 77-74-77.
15-18 category
215: Leon D’Souza (Hkg) 72-72-71 (won the playoff on second hole), Naoki Sekito (Jpn) 67-74-74; 218: Amarin Kraivixien (Tha) 71-75-72.

Girls
10 and below category
248: Kokoro Ouchi (Jpn) 79-81-88; 255: Phannarai Meesom-us (Tha) 84-85-86; 263: Sarah Madzri (Mas) 86-93-84.
11-12 category
230: Zulaikah Nurziana Nasser (Mas) 76-76-78; 232: Unyamanee Wongaroon (Tha) 76-76-80; 241: Panchalika Arphamongkol (Tha) 80-80-81.
13-14 category
233: Jenny Ham (Tha) 78-77-78; 238: Pan Shan (Chn) 79-76-83; 242: Noramol Nuchsila (Tha) 90-76-76.
15-18 category
230: Siti Zulaikhaa Saari (Mas) 76-78-76; 232: Dong Linyu (Chn) 73-78-81; 240: Callista Chen (Sin) 79-82-79.

Basketball

NBA CHAMPIONSHIP

Phoenix 111 Charlotte 106, Atlanta 127 Cleveland 98, Utah 105 Miami 87, Dallas 117 Detroit 106, Boston 109 Orlando 92, Toronto 105 Brooklyn 89, Memphis 117 San Antonio 116 (OT), Portland 104 Milwaukee 97, LA Clippers 102 Indiana 100, Houston 115 Denver 111 (OT).

AGONG CUP NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Semi-final
Men
Div Two: Sabah bt Kelantan 77-48, Negri Sembilan bt Perak 45-44.
Women
Div One: Selangor bt Kuala Lumpur 59-56.

Shooting

SEASA CHAMPIONSHIPS

Final
Women
50m rifle three-position individual: 1. Nur Suryani Mohd Taibi (Mas) 446.3, 2. Jasmine Ser 445.9, 3. Nguyen Thi Xuan 431.6; Other Malaysians: 4. Aina Zahiran 421.0, 5. Nur Farah Afiqah Mohd Taufekh 407.9.
50m rifle three-position team: 1. Malaysia (Nur Suryani Mohd Taibi-Nur Farah Afiqah Mohd Taufekh-Haslisa Hamed) 1706 (won gold on countback), 2. Singapore 1706, 3. Vietnam 1704.

Cycling

JELAJAH MALAYSIA

Stage Five (150.3km): 1. Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 3’39:41, 2. Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team, 3. Soufiane Haddi (Mor) Sky Dive Dubai, 4. Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team, 5. Che Ku Mohd Syamil Che Ku Romli (Mas) Terengganu all same time.

Final overall classification: 1. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Sky Dive Dubai 18’45:54, 2. Adil Jelloul (Mor) Sky Dive Dubai nine seconds behind, 3. Angus Morton (Aus) St George Merida 11, 4. Ho Burr (Hkg) Hong Kong 19, 5. Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Sky Dive Dubai 25.

Best Asian rider: 1. Ho Burr (Hkg) 18’46:13, 2. Muhd Saiful Anwar Azis (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team six second behind, 3. Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 22, 4. Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) Armed Forces 22, 5. Mohd Nur Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 25.

Final points classification: 1. Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 59 pts, 2. Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 54, 3. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Sky Dive Dubai 42, 4. Ko Siu Wai (Hkg) Hong Kong 42, 5. Muhd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Police 40.

Final mountain classification: 1. Dani Lesmana (Ina) Pegasus 22, 2. Adil Jelloul (Mor) Sky Dive Dubai 10, 3. Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 42, 4. Muhd Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas) Terengganu 6, 5. Ho Burr (Hkg) 4.

Best Malaysian rider: 1. Muhd Saiful Anwar Azis (Terengganu Cycling Team) 18’46:19, 2. Adiq Husainie Othman (Terengganu Cycling Team) 16 seconds behind, 3. Muaz Abd Rahim (Armed Forces) 16, 4. Mohd Nur Umardi Rosdi (Terengganu Cycling Team) 19, 5. Sofian Nabil Omar (National Sports Council) 20.

Final team overall classification: 1. Sky Dive Dubai 56’18:37, 2. Pegasus 57 seconds behind, 3. Terengganu Cycling Team 1:02, 4. Police 9:30, 5. St George Merida 10:05.

Squash

WOMEN’S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Second round: Nour El Tayeb (Egy) bt Rachael Grinham (Aus) 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3; Raneem El Welily (Egy) bt Dipika Pallikal (Egy) 7-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-6; Alison Waters (Eng) bt Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng) 11-7, 11-6, 11-3; Laura Massaro (Eng) bt Annie Au (Hkg) 12-10, 12-10, 11-2.

ROYAL LAKE CLUB OPEN

Semi-finals: Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) bt Mohd Asyraf Azan (Mas) 11-7, 11-7, 11-3; Zahed Mohamed (Egy) bt Farhan Zaman (Pak) 8-11, 11-2, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9.

Bowling

PESTA PENANG INTERNATIONAL BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

(National youth squad unless stated)

Youth Open
Boys: 1. Qalif Adnor Adam 1817 pins, 2. Syed Muhd Hafiz 1796, 3. Firdaus Idris (Kul) 1758, 4. Soh Yong Ping (Sin) 1693, 5. Chong Jun Foo 1692.
Girls: 1. Nora Lyana Nastasha Norkamal 1853 pins, 2. Anis Shazlin Zulkhisham (Pen) 1850, 3. Nur Ameerahusna Aznel (Ked) 1732, 4. Siti Nurzulaikha Ismail (Kul) 1705, 5. Qistina Zainal 1690.

Senior masters: 1. Adam Chew (Sin) 1785 pins, 2. Paiman Dali (Sin) 1740, 3. Jack Wong (Sin) 1719, 4. Hairon Awang (Sin) 1709, 5. C.Y. Lai (Pen) 1695.

advertisement

Sports Calendar

December

Nov 22-Dec 20
Football: AFF Suzuki Cup
Singapore/Vietnam

Dec 1-6
Squash: Women’s World Team Championship
Niagara on the lake, Canada

Dec 2-4
Golf: USPGA Champions Tour - PNC Father-Son Challenge
Orlando, Florida 

Dec 3-7
Swimming: World Championships (short course)
Doha, Qatar

Dec 4-15
Bowling: World Bowling Championship 2014
Abu Dhabi

Dec 5-7
Track Cycling: World Cup
London 

Dec 8-13
Badminton: Yonex Grand Prix
California, USA

Dec 6-14
Hockey: Men’s Hero Hockey Champions Trophy
Bhubaneswar, India

Dec 12–19 
Squash: Women’s World Championship
Egypt

Dec 17-21
Badminton: BWF World Superseries Finals
Dubai

January 2015

ATHLETICS

Jan 2: Beppu-Oita Mainichi Marathon, Japan
Jan 3: Xiamen International Marathon, China
Jan 18: Houston Marathon, USA
Jan 23: Dubai Marathon
Jan 25: Hong Kong Marathon; Osaka Women's Marathon, Japan
Jan 31: Karlsruhe-IAAF Indoor Meet, Germany

BADMINTON

Jan 13-18: Malaysia Masters, Kuching
Jan 15-18: Swedish Masters, Sweden
Jan 20-25: Syed Modi Championships, India
Jan 27-Feb 1: China International Challenge

BOWLING

Jan 2-11: Brunswick Ballmaster Open, Finland
Jan 11-18: Irish Open Championships, Dublin
Jan 15-26: Asian Tenpin Bowling Championships, Thailand

CYCLING

Jan 17-25: Tour Down Under, Australia
Jan 17-18: Track Cycling World Cup, Colombia
Jan 29-Feb 1: New Zealand Cycle Classic

FOOTBALL

Jan 9-31: AFC Asian Cup, Australia
Jan 17-Feb 8: African Cup of Nations,Equatorial Guinea

GOLF

Jan 9-12: Tournament of Champions, Hawaii, USA
Jan 15-18: Sony Open, Hawaii, USA
Jan 22-25: Humana Challenge, California, USA
Jan 29-Feb 1: Phoenix Open, Arizona, USA

HOCKEY

Jan 17-25: World League Round 2 (Men), Singapore

MOTORSPORT

Jan 10: Formula E Buenos Aires ePrix, Argentina

SQUASH

Jan 2-6: British Junior Open, Sheffield, England
Jan 14-23: Tournament of Champions; New York, USA
Jan 21-26: Greenwich Open, Connecticut, USA
Jan 22-27: Motor City Open, Michigan, USA
Jan 27-Feb 1: Winnipeg Women's Open, Manitoba, Canada
Jan 29-Feb 3: Cleveland Classic, Ohio, USA

TENNIS

Jan 4-10: Hopman Cup, Perth, Australia
Jan 4-11: Brisbane International, Australia
Jan 5-11: Chennai Open, India
Jan 5-10: Qatar Open, Doha
Jan 12-17: Apia International Sydney, Australia
Jan 12-17: Heineken Open, Auckland, New Zealand
Jan 19-Feb 1: Australian Open, Melbourne

February 2015

AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Feb 1: NFL Superbowl, Arizona, USA

ATHLETICS

Feb 1: IAAF World Indoor Meet, Moscow, Russia
Feb 7: IAAF World Indoor Meet, Boston, USA
Feb 19: IAAF World Indoor Meet, Stockholm, Sweden
Feb 21: IAAF World Indoor Meet, Birmingham, Britain
Feb 22: Tokyo Marathon, Japan

BADMINTON

Feb 18-21: Austrian Open, Vienna
Feb 24-March 1: German Open, Mulheim an der Ruhr

CRICKET

Feb 14-March 29: World Cup, Australia and New Zealand

CYCLING

Feb 18-22: World Track Championships, TBA

DIVING

Feb 20-22: Diving Grand Prix, Germany

FOOTBALL

Feb 3- Aug 5: Copa Libertadores, various locations
Feb 17-18: Champions League Round of 16 First Leg, various locations
Feb 24-25: Champions League Round of 16 Second Leg, various locations

GOLF

Feb 2-8: Farmers Insurance Open, California, USA
Feb 9-15: AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am, California, USA
Feb 23-March 1: The Honda Classic, Florida, USA

SQUASH

Feb 4-8: Delaware Open (Women), USA 
Feb 5-8: Swedish Open, Linkoping
Feb 24 - March 4: Windy City Open, Chicago, USA

TENNIS

Feb 2-8: Ecuador Open, Quito
Feb 2-8: Open Sud de France, Montpellier, France
Feb 2-8: Zagreb Indoors, Croatia
Feb 9-15: ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament, Rotterdam, Holland
Feb 9-15: Brazil Open, Sao Paulo
Feb 9-15: Memphis Open, USA
Feb 9- Nov 15: Fed Cup, various locations
Feb 16-22: Rio Open, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Feb 16-22: Delray Beach Open, USA
Feb 16-22: Open 13, Marseille, France
Feb 23-28: Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships, U.A.E
Feb 23-28: Mexico Open, Acapulco
Feb 23 - March 1: Argentina Open, Buenos Aires

advertisement